CCCSIG Board of Directors

Executive Committee term through 6/30/21
Board Alternate: Bruce K. Burns (Superintendent)

Moraga School District
1540 School Street
Moraga, CA 94556
925-376-5943

Workers’ Compensation Membership
Health Benefits Program Membership

Executive Committee term through 6/30/21
Board Alternate: Brandy Hennefer

Lafayette School District
3477 School Street
Lafayette, CA 94549
925-927-3500

Workers’ Compensation Membership

Executive Committee term through 6/30/21
Board Alternate: Glenn Pena

Acalanes Union High School District
1212 Pleasant Hill Road
Lafayette, CA 94549
925-280-3900

Workers’ Compensation Membership

Jessica Romeo

Executive Committee term through 6/30/22
Board Alternate: Erin Fleming

Antioch Unified School District
510 G Street
Antioch, CA 94509
925-779-7500

Workers’ Compensation Membership

Roxane Jablonski-Liu

Executive Committee term through 6/30/23
Board Alternate: Robin Schmitt

Brentwood Union School District
255 Guthrie Lane
Brentwood, CA 94513
925-513-6300

Workers’ Compensation Membership
Health Benefits Program Membership

Eugene (Gene) Huff

Executive Committee term through 6/30/23
Board Alternate: Andrea Medina

Contra Costa Community College District
500 Court Street
Martinez, CA 94553
925-229-1000

Workers’ Compensation Membership

Liz Robbins

Executive Committee term through 6/30/21
Board Alternate: Denise Rugani

Liberty Union High School District
20 Oak Street
Brentwood, CA 94513
925-634-2166

Workers’ Compensation Membership

Evelyn Tamondong-Bradley

Executive Committee term through 6/30/23
Board Alternate: Larry Oshodi

Pittsburg Unified School District
2000 Railroad Avenue
Pittsburg, CA 94565
925-473-2300

Workers’ Compensation Membership

Tony Wold

Executive Committee term through 6/30/21
Board Alternate: Marci Williams

West Contra Costa Unified School District
1108 Bissell Avenue
Richmond, CA 94801-3135
510-231-1195

Workers’ Compensation Membership

Troy Miller

Board Alternate: Mindy McCreery

Arcohe Union School District
11755 Ivie Road, P.O. Box 93
Herald, CA 95638
209-748-2313

Health Benefits Program Membership

Desiree Lopez

Board Alternate: Stefanie Brundy

Byron Union School District
14301 Byron Highway
Byron, CA 94514
925-634-6644

Workers’ Compensation Membership
Health Benefits Program Membership

Monica Santiago

Board Alternate: Ramona Nesbit

Canyon School District
187 Pinehurst Road/P.O. Box 187
Canyon, CA 94516
925-376-4671

Workers’ Compensation Membership
Health Benefits Program Membership

Suzy Chan

Board Alternate: Robin Yearby

Castro Valley Unified School District
4400 Alma Avenue
Castro Valley, CA 94546
510-537-3000

Health Benefits Program Membership

Bill Clark

Board Alternate: John Hild

Contra Costa County Office of Education
77 Santa Barbara Road
Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
925-942-3418

Workers’ Compensation Membership

Susan Wheet

Board Alternate: Jodi Pearson

John Swett Unified School District
400 Parker Avenue
Rodeo, CA 94572
510-245-4300

Workers’ Compensation Membership

Cindy Friedmann

Board Alternate: Diane Bodon

Knightsen Elementary School District
P.O. Box 265/1923 Delta Road
Knightsen, CA 94548
925-625-0073

Workers’ Compensation Membership

Helen Rossi

Board Alternate: Vacant

Martinez Unified School District
921 Susana Street
Martinez, CA 94553
925-335-5800

Workers’ Compensation Membership

Cesar Alvarado

Board Alternate: Herbert Lester

Mt. Diablo Unified School District
1936 Carlotta Drive
Concord, CA 94519
925-682-8000

Workers’ Compensation Program Participation ended 6/30/07

Cindy Peterson

1st Board Alternate: Maria Bordanaro
2nd Board Alternate: Tammi Lauderdale

Oakley Union Elementary School District
91 Mercedes Lane
Oakley, CA 94561
925-625-5054

Workers’ Compensation Membership
Health Benefits Program Membership

Teresa Sidrian

Board Alternate: Mary Brakefield
Orinda Union School District
8 Altarinda Road
Orinda, CA 94563
925-254-4901

Workers’ Compensation Membership

Keith Rogenski

Board Alternate: Greg Medici

San Ramon Valley Unified School District
699 Old Orchard Drive
Danville, CA 94526
925-552-5500

Workers’ Compensation Membership

Vincent Morales

Board Alternate: Griselda Barraza

Walnut Creek School District
960 Ygnacio Valley Road
Walnut Creek, CA 94597
925-944-6850

Workers’ Compensation Membership
Health Benefits Program Membership

Trudy Barrington

Board Alternate: Pam Conklin (Superintendent)

Travis Unified School District
2751 De Ronde Drive
Fairfield, CA 94533
707-437-4604

Health Benefits Program Membership

*Any district without a designated Alternate or Board member shows the Superintendent.